Minnesota School Boards Association Member List

Member School Districts by Area/County — Updated July 1, 2020 (School District Numbers Listed in Parentheses)

Click here to access a PDF version of this document.

Director District I

AREA ONE

  • Fillmore County
    • Fillmore Central (2198)
    • Kingsland (2137)
    • Lanesboro (229)
    • Mabel-Canton (238)
    • Rushford-Peterson (239)
  • Houston County
    • Caledonia Area (299)
    • Houston (294)
    • La Crescent-Hokah (300)
    • Spring Grove (297)
  • Winona County
    • Lewiston-Altura (857)
    • St. Charles (858)
    • Winona Area (861)

AREA TWO

  • Goodhue County
    • Cannon Falls Area (252)
    • Goodhue (253)
    • Kenyon-Wanamingo (2172)
    • Pine Island (255)
    • Red Wing (256)
  • Olmsted County
    • Byron (531)
    • Chatfield (227)
    • Dover-Eyota (533)
    • Rochester (535)
    • Stewartville (534)
  • Wabasha County
    • Lake City (813)
    • Plainview-Elgin-Millville (2899)
    • Wabasha-Kellogg (811)
    • Zumbrota-Mazeppa (2805)

AREA THREE

  • Dodge County
    • Hayfield (203)
    • Kasson-Mantorville (204)
    • Triton (2125)
  • Freeborn County
    • Albert Lea Area (241)
    • Alden-Conger (242)
    • Glenville-Emmons (2886)
  • Mower County
    • Austin (492)
    • Grand Meadow (495)
    • LeRoy-Ostrander (499)
    • Lyle (497)
    • Southland (500)
  • Rice County
    • Faribault (656)
    • Northfield (659)
  • Steele County
    • Blooming Prairie (756)
    • Medford (763)
    • Owatonna (761)

Director District II

AREA FOUR

  • Blue Earth County
    • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial(LCWM) (2071)
    • Mankato Area (77)
    • Maple River (2135)
    • St. Clair (75)
  • Faribault County
    • Blue Earth Area (2860)
    • United South Central (2134)
  • Waseca County
    • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (2835)
    • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (NRHEG) (2168)
    • Waseca (829)

AREA FIVE

  • Le Sueur County
    • Cleveland (391)
    • Le Sueur-Henderson (2397)
    • Tri-City United (2905)
    • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (2143)
  • McLeod County
    • Glencoe-Silver Lake (2859)
    • Hutchinson (423)
    • Lester Prairie (424)
  • Nicollet County
    • Nicollet (507)
    • St. Peter (508)
  • Sibley County
    • Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop (GFW) (2365)
    • Sibley East (2310)

AREA SIX

  • Brown County
    • Comfrey (81)
    • New Ulm (88)
    • Sleepy Eye (84)
    • Springfield (85)
  • Martin County
    • Fairmont Area (2752)
    • Granada-Huntley-East Chain (2536)
    • Martin County West (2448)
    • Truman (458)
  • Watonwan County
    • Butterfield-Odin (836)
    • Madelia (837)
    • St. James (840)

Director District III

AREA SEVEN

  • Cottonwood County
    • Mountain Lake (173)
    • Westbrook-Walnut Grove (2898)
    • Windom Area (177)
  • Jackson County
    • Heron Lake-Okabena (330)
    • Jackson County Central (2895)
  • Murray County
    • Fulda (505)
    • Murray County Central (2169)
  • Nobles County
    • Adrian (511)
    • Ellsworth (514)
    • Round Lake-Brewster (2907)
    • Worthington (518)
  • Rock County
    • Hills-Beaver Creek (671)
    • Luverne (2184)

AREA EIGHT

  • Lincoln County
    • Hendricks (402)
    • Ivanhoe (403)
    • Windom Area (177)
    • Lake Benton (404)
    • Russell-Tyler-Ruthton(RTR) (2902)
  • Lyon County
    • Lakeview (2167)
    • Lynd (415)
    • Marshall (413)
    • Minneota (414)
    • Tracy Area (2904)
  • Pipestone County
    • Edgerton (581)
    • Pipestone Area (2689)
  • Redwood County
    • Cedar Mountain (2754)
    • Milroy (635)
    • Red Rock Central (2884)
    • Redwood Area (2897)
    • Wabasso (640)
  • Yellow Medicine County
    • Canby (891)

AREA NINE

  • Big Stone County
    • Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (2888)
    • Ortonville (2903)
  • Chippewa County
    • MACCRAY (2180)
    • Montevideo (129)
  • Lac Qui Parle County
    • Dawson-Boyd (378)
    • Lac qui Parle Valley (2853)
  • Swift County
    • Benson (777)
    • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) (775)
  • Yellow Medicine County
    • Yellow Medicine East(2190)

AREA TEN

  • Kandiyohi County
    • New London-Spicer (345)
    • Willmar (347)
  • Meeker County
    • Atwater-Cosmos- Grove City (ACGC) (2396)
    • Eden Valley-Watkins (463)
    • Litchfield (465)
  • Renville County
    • BOLD (2534)
    • Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2159)
    • Renville County West (2890)
  • Wright County
    • Dassel-Cokato (466)

Director District IV

AREA ELEVEN

  • Hennepin County
    • Bloomington (271)
    • Eden Prairie (272)
    • Edina (273)
    • Hopkins (270)
    • Minnetonka (276)
    • Richfield (280)
    • St. Louis Park (283)

AREA TWELVE

  • Hennepin County
    • Brooklyn Center (286)
    • Intermediate District 287
    • Orono (278)
    • Osseo Area (279)
    • Robbinsdale Area (281)
    • St. Anthony-New Brighton (282)
    • Wayzata (284)
    • Westonka (277)

Director District V

AREA THIRTEEN

  • Anoka County
    • Anoka-Hennepin (11)
    • Centennial (12)
    • Columbia Heights (13)
    • Fridley (14)
    • St. Francis Area (15)
    • Spring Lake Park (16)

Director District VI

AREA FOURTEEN

  • Ramsey County
    • Mounds View (621)
    • North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale (622)
    • Roseville Area (623)
    • White Bear Lake Area (624)

AREA FIFTEEN

  • Washington County
    • Forest Lake Area (831)
    • Mahtomedi (832)
    • Northeast Metro 916
    • South Washington County (833)
    • Stillwater Area (834)

Director District VII

AREA SIXTEEN

  • Dakota County
    • Burnsville-Eagan-Savage (191)
    • Intermediate School District 917
    • Inver Grove Heights (199)
    • Farmington Area (192)
    • Hastings (200)
    • Lakeville Area (194)
    • Randolph (195)
    • Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan (196)
    • South St. Paul (6)
    • West St. Paul-Mendota Heights-Eagan Area (197)

Director District VIII

AREA EIGHTEEN

  • Hennepin County
    • Minneapolis (1)

AREA NINETEEN

  • Ramsey County
    • St. Paul (625)

Director District IX

AREA TWENTY

  • Benton County
    • Foley (51)
    • Sauk Rapids-Rice (47)
  • Sherburne County
    • Becker (726)
    • Big Lake (727)
    • Elk River Area (728)
  • Wright County
    • Annandale (876)
    • Buffalo (877)
    • Delano (879)
    • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (2687)
    • Maple Lake (881)
    • Monticello (882)
    • Rockford Area (883)
    • St. Michael-Albertville (885)

AREA TWENTY-ONE

  • Morrison County
    • Little Falls (482)
    • Pierz (484)
    • Royalton (485)
    • Swanville (486)
    • Upsala Area (487)
  • Stearns County
    • Albany Area (745)
    • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (2364)
    • Holdingford (738)
    • Kimball Area (739)
    • Melrose Area (740)
    • Paynesville Area (741)
    • ROCORI (750)
    • St. Cloud Area (742)
    • Sartell-St. Stephen (748)
    • Sauk Centre (743)
  • Todd County
    • Bertha-Hewitt (786)
    • Browerville (787)
    • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (2753)
    • Staples-Motley (2170)

AREA TWENTY-TWO

  • Cass County
    • Cass Lake-Bena (115)
    • Northland (118)
    • Pillager (116)
    • Pine River-Backus (2174)
    • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (113)
  • Crow Wing County
    • Brainerd (181)
    • Crosby-Ironton (182)
    • Pequot Lakes (186)
  • Hubbard County
    • Laporte (306)
    • Nevis (308)
    • Park Rapids Area (309)
  • Wadena County
    • Menahga (821)
    • Sebeka (820)
    • Verndale (818)
    • Wadena-Deer Creek (2155)

Director District X

AREA TWENTY-THREE

  • Douglas County
    • Alexandria (206)
    • Brandon-Evansville (2908)
    • Osakis (213)
  • Grant County
    • Ashby (261)
    • Herman-Norcross (264)
    • West Central Area (2342)
  • Pope County
    • Minnewaska Area (2149)
  • Stevens County
    • Chokio-Alberta (771)
    • Hancock (768)
    • Morris Area (2769)
  • Traverse County
    • Browns Valley (801)
    • Wheaton Area (803)

AREA TWENTY-FOUR

  • Becker County
    • Detroit Lakes (22)
    • Frazee-Vergas (23)
    • Lake Park-Audubon (2889)
    • Pine Point (25)
  • Clay County
    • Barnesville (146)
    • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (2164)
    • Hawley (150)
    • Moorhead Area (152)
    • Ulen-Hitterdal (914)
  • Ottertail County
    • Battle Lake (542)
    • Fergus Falls (544)
    • Henning (545)
    • New York Mills (553)
    • Parkers Prairie (547)
    • Pelican Rapids (548)
    • Perham-Dent (549)
    • Underwood (550)
  • Wilkin County
    • Breckenridge (846)
    • Campbell-Tintah (852)
    • Rothsay (850)

AREA TWENTY-FIVE

  • Big Stone County
    • Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (2888)
    • Ortonville (2903)
  • Chippewa County
    • MACCRAY (2180)
    • Montevideo (129)
  • Lac Qui Parle County
    • Dawson-Boyd (378)
    • Lac qui Parle Valley (2853)
  • Swift County
    • Benson (777)
    • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (KMS) (775)
  • Yellow Medicine County
    • Yellow Medicine East(2190)

Director District XI

AREA TWENTY-SIX

  • Itasca County
    • Deer River (317)
    • Grand Rapids (318)
    • Greenway (316)
    • Nashwauk-Keewatin (319)
  • Koochiching County
    • International Falls (361)
    • Littlefork-Big Falls (362)
    • South Koochiching-Rainy River (363)
  • St. Louis County
    • Chisholm (695)
    • Ely (696)
    • Floodwood (698)
    • Hibbing (701)
    • Mesabi East (2711)
    • Mountain Iron-Buhl (712)
    • Nett Lake (707)
    • Rock Ridge (2909)
    • St. Louis County (2142)

AREA TWENTY-SEVEN

  • Aitkin County
    • Aitkin (1)
    • Hill City (2)
    • McGregor (4)
  • Carlton County
    • Barnum (91)
    • Carlton (93)
    • Cloquet (94)
    • Cromwell-Wright (95)
    • Esko (99)
    • Moose Lake (97)
    • Wrenshall (100)
  • Cook County
    • Cook County (166)
  • Lake County
    • Lake Superior (381)
  • St. Louis County
    • Duluth (709)
    • Hermantown (700)
    • Proctor (704)

Director District XII

AREA TWENTY-EIGHT

  • Beltrami County
    • Bemidji Area (31)
    • Blackduck (32)
    • Kelliher (36)
    • Red Lake (38)
  • Clearwater County
    • Bagley (162)
    • Clearbrook-Gonvick (2311)
  • Mahnomen County
    • Mahnomen (432)
    • Waubun-Ogema-White Earth (435)

AREA TWENTY-NINE

  • Norman County
    • Ada-Borup (2854)
    • Norman County East (2215)
    • Norman County West (2527)
  • Pennington County
    • Goodridge (561)
    • Thief River Falls (564)
  • Polk County
    • Climax-Shelly (592)
    • Crookston (593)
    • East Grand Forks (595)
    • Fertile-Beltrami (599)
    • Fisher (600)
    • Fosston (601)
    • Win-E-Mac (2609)
  • Red Lake County
    • Red Lake County Central (2906)
    • Red Lake Falls (630)

AREA THIRTY

  • Kittson County
    • Kittson Central (2171)
    • Lancaster (356)
    • Tri-County (2358)
  • Lake of the Woods County
    • Lake of the Woods (390)
  • Marshall County
    • Grygla (447)
    • Marshall County Central (441)
    • Stephen-Argyle Central (2856)
    • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (2176)
  • Roseau County
    • Badger (676)
    • Greenbush-Middle River (2683)
    • Roseau (682)
    • Warroad (690)

Director District XIII

AREA SEVENTEEN

  • Carver County
    • Central Public Schools (108)
    • Eastern Carver County (112)
    • Waconia (110)
    • Watertown-Mayer (111)
  • Scott County
    • Belle Plaine (716)
    • SouthWest Metro Intermediate District 288
    • Jordan (717)
    • New Prague Area (721)
    • Prior Lake-Savage Area (719)
    • Shakopee (720)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart